Tender for Switch Mode Power Supply Smps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Mode Power Supply Smps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876452 | Ref ID: 146747447).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of it Maint Spares, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of it Maint Spares, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Switch Mode Power Supply Smps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146747447

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REQD FOR WINDOWS 11 PRO COMPUTER
BOQ Title: Procurement of it Maint Spares, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) C...
Item Title: Switch Mode Power Supply Smps
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 9:14 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IT MAINT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SWITCH MODE POWER SUPPLY Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II) Searched String: RAM DDR3 8GB Random Access Memory (RAM) Module Searched String: UPS 1 KVA Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Searched String: INTE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections