Tender for Switch Mode Power Supply 450 watt 4 Pin, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Mode Power Supply 450 watt 4 Pin, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879053 | Ref ID: 146668430).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Switch Mode Power Supply 450 watt 4 Pin, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146668430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch Mode Power Supply 450 watt 4 Pin
BOQ Title: Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer)
Item Title: Switch Mode Power Supply 450 watt 4 Pin
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Facial Kit, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Waxing Kit, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Ration Kit, person...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections