Tender for Switch Mechanism, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Mechanism, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6649959 | Ref ID: 125792758).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotork MOV AMC Spares, Motorized Actuator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotork MOV AMC Spares, Motorized Actuator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Switch Mechanism, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125792758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6649959

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch Mechanism for WD1642ZMDF (without Modbus card) for K60F10E, FLP,
Sl. no. 2B45760503
BOQ Title: Rotork MOV AMC Spares, Motorized Actuator (V2)
Item Title: Switch Mechanism
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 05-09-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rotork MOV AMC Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Motorized Actuator (V2), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Movement Therapy System for Upper and Lower Body, Wrist Watch and Watch Movements for Quartz Mechanical Watches conforming to IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections