Tender for Switch Inductive Proximity, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Inductive Proximity, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7021294 | Ref ID: 132343422).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Passenger Car category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Passenger Car Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Switch Inductive Proximity, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132343422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7021294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITEM FOR GUN BOFORS GENIOUN PART STORE
BOQ Title: Passenger Car
Item Title: Switch Inductive Proximity
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-12-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SWITCH INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY Inductive Proximity Sensor, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Fire Proximity Suit (V3), Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Helmet, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Isolator switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Limit ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections