Tender for Switch High Temperature coolant, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch High Temperature coolant, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6265981 | Ref ID: 121517875).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Diesel Alternator Spares for C 149, Portable Power Generators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Diesel Alternator Spares for C 149, Portable Power Generators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Switch High Temperature coolant, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121517875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6265981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch High Temperature (coolant), 2915829
BOQ Title: Lp of Diesel Alternator Spares for C 149, Portable Power Generators
Item Title: Switch High Temperature coolant
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 25-06-2025 10:57 AM
End Date: 16-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: LP OF DIESEL ALTERNATOR SPARES FOR C 149
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Adapter, 2106962 Adapter, Bottle top dispenser, Threaded Pipe Adapter, Cartridge Check Valve, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, handset adapters, Vacutainer Luer Adapters, Blood Bags as per IS 15102 Searched String: Sensor Water Temperature, 7E6831 Temperature...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections