Tender for Switch FLP Pull Card 550V, Qty: 350 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch FLP Pull Card 550V, Qty: 350 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7024803 | Ref ID: 132916245). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Safety Devices for Haulage and Belt Conveyor in UG Mines, Mine Haulage System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Safety Devices for Haulage and Belt Conveyor in UG Mines, Mine Haulage System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Switch FLP Pull Card 550V, Qty: 350 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132916245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7024803

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch FLP Pull Card 550V
BOQ Title: Procurement of Safety Devices for Haulage and Belt Conveyor in UG Mines, Mine Haulage System
Item Title: Switch FLP Pull Card 550V
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-12-2025 5:09 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Safety Devices for Haulage and Belt Conveyor in UG Mines

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections