Tender for Switch, CAT6 UTP LSZH 23AWG Twisted Pair Cable in existin...

The NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD GARHMUKTESHWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch, CAT6 UTP LSZH 23AWG Twisted Pair Cable in existing conduit/ on surface, Category 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair (2 Run of Cable), Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522483 | Ref ID: 141034551).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera For CCTV SYSTEM, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera For CCTV SYSTEM, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Switch, CAT6 UTP LSZH 23AWG Twisted Pair Cable in existing conduit/ on surface, Category 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair (2 Run of Cable), Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141034551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT6 UTP LSZH 23AWG Twisted Pair Cable in
existing conduit/ on surface, Category 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair (2 Run of Cable)
BOQ Title: Camera For CCTV SYSTEM, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Switch
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 09-05-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Camera For CCTV SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections