Tender for Switch button, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch button, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895284 | Ref ID: 146966404). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of surveillance and Detection System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of surveillance and Detection System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Switch button, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146966404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch button
BOQ Title: procurement of surveillance and Detection System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: procurement of surveillance and Detection System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Switch button
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 11-08-2026 2:28 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: procurement of surveillance and Detection System
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Camera Cleaning Kit, Camera for CCTV System (V3), DSLR Camera Lens, Body Worn Camera (V2), Dashboard Camera (V2), Stereo Microscope (V1), Borescope - Inspection equipment, Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections