Tender for Switch Board, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Board, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773468 | Ref ID: 144944317).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Beetal Telephone, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Beetal Telephone, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Switch Board, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144944317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per List
BOQ Title: Beetal Telephone, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless
Item Title: Switch Board
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Beetal Telephone
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Beetal Telephone Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Searched String: Collar Mic Dog Collar, T - Shirt Half Sleeves with Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, Cervical Collar, Drill Collar Grease for ONGC (Mumbai), Eye Bolts with Collars - IS 4190, Drill Collar Thr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections