Tender for Switch Board Cabinet Doors(Electrical)

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Board Cabinet Doors(Electrical) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60256621A | Ref ID: 130939684).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Switch Board Cabinet Doors(Electrical)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130939684

Notice Ref. No.: 60256621A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of items for switch board cabinet doors and as per RDSO specification no RDSO/PE/SPEC/ 0192-2018 (Rev-1) & rdso letter dtd 17.09.2021. One set consisting of (1)- Profile Hinge 95 mm for switch b oard cabinet (S1) of LHB AC coaches as per M/s Dirak part no 242-9103.00-0000 & Arihant CL 204-2, Qty - 0 8 no., (2)- Finger pull suitable for snap lock with push button for LHB AC power panel as per Direk part no 2 00-4703.03-00000 & Arihant HP001, Qty - 4 no., (3)- Hinge with PA push for LHB AC switch board cabinet as per Dirak part no 217-9110.00-00000 & Arihant part no CL 121-1B, Qty 02 no., (4)- Round rod with eye 600 mm suitable for rod latch for LHB AC power panel as per Dirak part no 201-0104.00-00000 & Arihant part n o ALG007-A-600, Qty - 01 no., (5)- Round rod with eye 400 mm suitable for rod latch for LHB AC power pan el as per Dirak part no 201-0102.00-00000 & Arihant part no ALG007-A-400, Qty - 01 no., (6)- Rod Latch for LHB AC power panel as per Dirak part no 208-9001.00-00000 & Arihant part no MB 51, Qty - 01 no., (7)- Win g Handle 1333 short for LHB AC power panel as per Dirak part no 208-9602.07, Qty-04 no. Material is to be supplied after sample approval from consignee, for actual size and fitment. (01 Set = 21 no items, 30 Set = 630 items). Make - Dirak, Southco, Arihant, Darshna. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 60
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/11/2025 14:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/12/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/AC COACH/GKP, NER Uttar Pradesh 30.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections