Tender for Switch board boxes 6 Modular, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch board boxes 6 Modular, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7351195 | Ref ID: 137772670). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 147000.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Switch board boxes 6 Modular, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137772670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7351195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 147000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch board boxes 6 Modular
BOQ Title: LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2)
Item Title: Switch board boxes 6 Modular
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-03-2026 6:35 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 147000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GI Union 50 mm Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections