Tender for Switch Board 16 Amp Single Switch and Socket, Qty: 3 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Board 16 Amp Single Switch and Socket, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750171 | Ref ID: 144680446).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from S type load Cell category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar S type load Cell Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Switch Board 16 Amp Single Switch and Socket, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144680446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch Board 16 Amp Single Switch and Socket
BOQ Title: S type load Cell
Item Title: Switch Board 16 Amp Single Switch and Socket
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-07-2026 7:22 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: S type load Cell, 2, 4, 6-Tris(2-pyridyl)-s-triazine, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Clerk Maxwell Apparatus, M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL), Vertical Autoclave, Zero Air generator with compressor, M S Sheet as per IS 1079 (Unit - Mass), Jacket Down and Trouser Down (Defence), Books...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections