Tender for Switch Bell push 6A Modular type, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Bell push 6A Modular type, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #21) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5839200 | Ref ID: 113394203).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Switch Bell push 6A Modular type, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113394203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5839200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch Bell push 6A Modular type
BOQ Title: Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) a...
Item Title: Switch Bell push 6A Modular type
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 19-01-2025 1:17 AM
End Date: 10-02-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections