Tender for Switch assy 4 peak 4X4 switch esp, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #17)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch assy 4 peak 4X4 switch esp, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #17) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6671350 | Ref ID: 126111564).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Tata Xenon, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Tata Xenon, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Switch assy 4 peak 4X4 switch esp, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126111564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6671350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tata Xenon
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Tata Xenon, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Switch assy 4 peak 4X4 switch esp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-09-2025 1:53 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS FOR TATA XENON
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections