Tender for Switch 6 Amp, Switch 6 Amp as per specification, Qty: 33 ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch 6 Amp, Switch 6 Amp as per specification, Qty: 33 Nos, (BOQ Item #54) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6893946 | Ref ID: 130384227). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60500.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Items for 111 RCC and 124 RCC, Switch Fuse Unit Industrial Switch PTFE Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Items for 111 RCC and 124 RCC, Switch Fuse Unit Industrial Switch PTFE Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Switch 6 Amp, Switch 6 Amp as per specification, Qty: 33 Nos, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130384227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6893946

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch 6 Amp as per specification
BOQ Title: Electrical Items for 111 RCC and 124 RCC, Switch Fuse Unit Industrial Switch PTFE Wire
BOQ Title: Electrical Items for 111 RCC and 124 RCC, Switch Fuse Unit Industrial Switch PTFE Wire
Item Title: Switch 6 Amp
Item Quantity: 33
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-11-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60500
BOQ Title: Electrical Items for 111 RCC and 124 RCC
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbendazim 12% + Mancozeb 63% WS (Water Soluble), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), Sulphanilamide, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Audio Amplifier (V3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections