Tender for Switch 5 Amp Piano Flush Type, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch 5 Amp Piano Flush Type, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Sirohi, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7544507 | Ref ID: 142560650).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Switch 5 Amp Piano Flush Type, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142560650

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7544507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch 5 Amp Piano Flush Type
BOQ Title: Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Switch 5 Amp Piano Flush Type
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-06-2026 9:27 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Brass Sieve, EDM Brass Wire, Internal Micrometer as per IS 2966, Brass Band Euphonium, Brass Band Trumpets, VMC Machine (V1), Brass Band Bugles, Mounted Point Stone Wheel with Spindle, Brass Tube 18A-OFB, BRASS NUT (BHEL-SCR)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections