Tender for Switch 15 Amp, Switch 15 Amp as per tech specification se...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch 15 Amp, Switch 15 Amp as per tech specification ser No 149, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #149) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6707928 | Ref ID: 126804418). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of misc Elec items for maint of Op Wks Assets PM II, Molybdenum Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of misc Elec items for maint of Op Wks Assets PM II, Molybdenum Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Switch 15 Amp, Switch 15 Amp as per tech specification ser No 149, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #149)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126804418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6707928

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch 15 Amp as per tech specification ser No 149
BOQ Title: Proc of misc Elec items for maint of Op Wks Assets PM II, Molybdenum Wire
BOQ Title: Proc of misc Elec items for maint of Op Wks Assets PM II, Molybdenum Wire
Item Title: Switch 15 Amp
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-09-2025 8:08 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Proc of misc Elec items for maint of Op Wks Assets PM II
GeMARPTS Searched: Rigid Conductor as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type C PVC Compound, Category 01 as per IS 1554 (Part 1), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Aluminium Cable 1 Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections