Tender for Swinging Link Pin & Swinging Nut

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Swinging Link Pin & Swinging Nut in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03261637 | Ref ID: 142879571).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Swinging Link Pin & Swinging Nut

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142879571

Notice Ref. No.: 03261637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SWINGING LINK PIN FOR CONNECTING BODY TO BOGIE TO DRG.NO.AAA05092, ALT 'a' a nd SPEC.NO.IS:5517-93, AMENDMENT 1 & 2 or Latest 31 Ni1O Cr3 Mo6 FORGED, MDTS -166 REV.02 or LATEST AND MDTS 150 REV-NIL or Latest, ALONG WITH SWINGING NUT TO DRG. NO. AAA05090, ALT ' c'- 1 NO. THE FIRM SHALL FULFIL THE MANUFACTURING FACILITY AS PER RCF STR MDST-155 or LATES T. [RCF P.L.NO: 33500186 ] Special Condition : 1) THREADED PORTIONS TO BE PROPERLY COVERED B Y CORRUGATED PAPER OF SEMICRAFT AND 5 PLY. 2) NUT TO BE TIED WITH SCREW AS A SET. 3) ITEM TO BE STACKED PROPERLY AND PACKED IN SUITABLE STEEL PALLET. 4) EACH PALLET SHALL BE STENCILED OR WITH RIGIDLY FIXED IDENTIFICATION LABEL. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P3
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/06/2026 13:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 131670.00

Consignee LHB DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 9176.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections