Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Swing Door Bolt Pin for Bcn/Bcna Wagon
Posting Date: 27 Apr 2025
Deadline: 05 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118305419
Notice Ref. No.: 55251080
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Swing Door Bolt Pin for BCN/BCNA wagon as per RDSO Drg No -WD-90030-S-66, item -20, Alt -10 or latest / IS: 1875-Steel CL-2. as per Drg.No. RDSO Drg No WD-90030-S-66, item -20 alt -10 or latest specn: IS: 1875-Steel CL-2 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 55
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2025 10:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DY.CMM/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 720.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections