Tender for Swing Check Type Reflux, Non- Returns Valves, Qty: 2 Numb...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Swing Check Type Reflux, Non- Returns Valves, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5744614 | Ref ID: 112289335).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Swing Check Type Reflux Non return Valves, Swing Type Check Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Swing Check Type Reflux Non return Valves, Swing Type Check Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Swing Check Type Reflux, Non- Returns Valves, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112289335

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5744614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cast Steel Swing Check Type Reflux, Non-Return Valves Class 300 of size 100 mm NB DN 4 inch having following specifications
Double FLANGED ends with holes 8 holes of size 22.3 mm each.
Flange outer dia.- 255 mm approx
Flange Face to flange Face distance - 356 mm approx
Flange thickness- 31.75 mm approx
Suitable for horizontal use
Nominal Pressure PN Seat test pressure STP - 40 Kg per cm2 minimum
PCD-200 mm
Make- Leader G.M. Engineering Pvt. Ltd. L&T Valves Amco Industrial Valves
BOQ Title: Swing Check Type Reflux Non return Valves, Swing Type Check Valve
Item Title: Swing Check Type Reflux, Non- Returns Valves
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-12-2024 5:23 PM
End Date: 14-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Swing Check Type Reflux Non return Valves
GeMARPTS Searched: Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections