Tender for Sweeping Broom (V5), Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based S...

The MUKHYMANTRI MUFT ILAAJ YOJANA (MMIY), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sweeping Broom (V5), Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming To, Qty: 280 in Bhiwani, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7668654 | Ref ID: 143409106).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sweeping Broom (V5), Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming To, Qty: 280 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sweeping Broom (V5), Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming To, Qty: 280 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sweeping Broom (V5), Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming To, Qty: 280

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143409106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7668654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sweeping Broom (V5) (Q4), Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 (Q4), Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 (Q4), Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 (Q4), Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 280
Start Date: 16-06-2026 11:12 AM
End Date: 26-06-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections