Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Sweeping and Cleaning for the Office of the Superintending Engineer Planning Circle and Executive Engineer of Social Sector Education Unit and Social Welfare Sector Pwd 6Th and 7Th Floor at Baguihati ...
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 21 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137805837
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EE/KND/NIeQ-14/2025-2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 15000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wbpwd/Ee/Knd/Nieq-14/2025-2026
Sweeping and Cleaning for the Office of the Superintending Engineer Planning Circle and Executive Engineer of Social Sector Education Unit and Social Welfare Sector PWD 6th and 7th floor at Baguihati Complex under Kolkata North Division P W D
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||EASTERN CIRCLE||KOLKATA NORTH DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections