Tender for Sweeping and Cleaning of the Office of the Chief Engineer...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sweeping and Cleaning of the Office of the Chief Engineer, Pwd(Dws), Dws Circle, Rig Division, Wsso, State Water Testing Laboratory and Training Centre and Conference Hall Etc. at P.N. Complex, Agartal... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEDWS_825594_1 | Ref ID: 133544441). The estimated tender value is ₹ 58792, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58792.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Sweeping and Cleaning of the Office of the Chief Engineer, Pwd(Dws), Dws Circle, Rig Division, Wsso, State Water Testing Laboratory and Training Centre and Conference Hall Etc. at P.N. Complex, Agartal...

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133544441

Notice Ref. No.: 17/SE/DWSC/AGT/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 58792

Tender EMD: ₹ 58792

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sweeping and cleaning of the office of the Chief Engineer, PWD(DWS), DWS Circle, Rig division, WSSO, State Water Testing Laboratory and Training Centre and Conference hall etc. at P.N. Complex, Agartala for 02(two) years
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer PWD (DWS)-Tripura||SE-DWS Circle Agartala PWD (DWS)||EE-DWS Rig Divn Agartala PWD (DWS)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 58, 792
Tender Value in ₹: 58, 792
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections