Tender for SWEEPER DUST FILTER, Part No.4012600, Qty: 36 EA, (BOQ It...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SWEEPER DUST FILTER, Part No.4012600, Qty: 36 EA, (BOQ Item #11) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6885655 | Ref ID: 130836658).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Self Propelled Road Sweeper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Self Propelled Road Sweeper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: SWEEPER DUST FILTER, Part No.4012600, Qty: 36 EA, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130836658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6885655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER NIT
BOQ Title: Self Propelled Road Sweeper
Item Title: SWEEPER DUST FILTER, Part No.4012600
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-11-2025 10:54 AM
End Date: 05-12-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper, Brush for Road Sweeper Machine, Self Propelled Road Sweeper, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, OTR Tyres (V2), ROAD BARRIER, Dielectric oil, Point of Sale Terminal (V4), Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Offset Four Colour Machine (MHA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections