Tender for Sweaters, Qty: 19 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sweaters, Qty: 19 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in Kodagu, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860663 | Ref ID: 146385478). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Daily Use items, Pre School Uniform - Shirt as per Government of Gujarat Specification Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conformi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Daily Use items, Pre School Uniform - Shirt as per Government of Gujarat Specification Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conformi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sweaters, Qty: 19 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146385478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sweaters
BOQ Title: Procurement of Daily Use items, Pre School Uniform - Shirt as per Government of Gujarat Specification Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conformi...
Item Title: Sweaters
Item Quantity: 19
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Daily Use items
GeMARPTS Searched: Towel, Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3), Sugarcane Bathing and Beauty Products from Kolhapur - ODOP, Soft Soap as per IS 7532 (Lubricating Soap), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Turmeric Bathing and Beauty Products from Sangli - ODOP, Soft Soap (V2) Conforming to IS 753...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections