Tender for Sweater full, Qty: 455 EACH, (BOQ Item #4)

The TRIBAL WELFARE ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sweater full, Qty: 455 EACH, (BOQ Item #4) in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803658 | Ref ID: 145584395). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Supply School Uniforms and Accessories as Per Attached Specification, Pre School Education Kit for Jharkhand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Supply School Uniforms and Accessories as Per Attached Specification, Pre School Education Kit for Jharkhand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sweater full, Qty: 455 EACH, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145584395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7803658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sweater full
BOQ Title: Providing and Supply School Uniforms and Accessories as Per Attached Specification, Pre School Education Kit for Jharkhand
Item Title: Sweater full
Item Quantity: 455
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-07-2026 8:39 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54000
BOQ Title: PROVIDING AND SUPPLY SCHOOL UNIFORMS AND ACCESSORIES AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections