Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Swacch Shaher Sundar Shaher
Posting Date: 26 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142073085
Notice Ref. No.: 1 of 2026 - 27
Tender Value: ₹ 2391821.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 24000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1.Road Sweeping and Cleaning of Main Roads, Internal Roads and Approach Roads of Vadali City Area Using Latest Road Sweeping Equipment-S, Man Power, Machinery Etc. Including Transportation of Collected Waste with Required Manpower, Machineries and Vehicles to Solid Waste Disposal Site in the Best Satisfactory Manner and Also Submitting Cleaning Report Periodically on Monthly Basis at Vadali.2.Sweeping and Cleaning of Public Toilet Block Total 2 Nos with Man Power, Cleaning Near by Garbage Nuisance Points Including Transportation of Collected Waste Solid Waste Disposal Site in the Best Satisfactory Manner and Also Submitting Cleaning Report Periodically on Weekly Basis (Note : Rate should be Quote on Daily Basis Including Requied Cleaning Equipment and Chemical for Manually Cleaning Job for a Total 2 Nos of Public Toilet) at Vadali Nagar Palika Area in Vadali.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Sanitory Work
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 26-05-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 05-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 05-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 24, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 062
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections