Tender for Sw Prox 2 Wire, As per attached Detailed Technical Specif...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sw Prox 2 Wire, As per attached Detailed Technical Specification, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #4) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6116826 | Ref ID: 117297104).

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proximity Switch, Reed Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proximity Switch, Reed Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Sw Prox 2 Wire, As per attached Detailed Technical Specification, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117297104

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6116826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Detailed Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Proximity Switch, Reed Switch
BOQ Title: Proximity Switch, Reed Switch
Item Title: Sw Prox 2 Wire
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 50
Start Date: 05-04-2025 6:54 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROXIMITY SWITCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Inductive Proximity Sensor, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Fire Proximity Suit (V3), Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Helmet, Isolator switch, Limit Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Reed Switch, Rotary Switch, Switch Fuse Unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections