Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Sw-I:- Providing Assistant to Monsoon Patrolling, Keyman Patrolling & Fire Patrolling in Ghat Section, Sw-Ii:- Security Patrolling & Rail Barricading at Trespassing Locations, Sw-Iii:- Providing Statio...
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146947965
Notice Ref. No.: 02-DRM-W-GNT-Tid-07
Tender Value: ₹ 21968827.18
Tender EMD: ₹ 439400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SW-I:- Providing Assistant to Monsoon patrolling, keyman patrolling & fire patrolling in Ghat section, SW-II:- Security patrolling & Rail barricading at trespassing locations, SW-III:- Providing stationary watchmen at water logged RUBs, vulnerable locations in Sr.DEN/West/GNT section for a period of 12 months(Note:- EPF, ESI etc applicalble for all man power supply items as per Labour codes)
Security/Monsoon/keyman Patrolling items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-USSR-2021 Items 4218386.40 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4218386.40 AT Par 4218386.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21968827.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WEST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 16:48
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 439400.00
Notice Documents
LocationsforMonsoonpatrolling.pdf
Guidelinesforprotectionofcablesatdigginglocations.pdf
09-MasterDocument01WorksGCC2022withACS11.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections