Tender for Sv Burner Assembly (As Per Buyer Specification), Ss Flex ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sv Burner Assembly (As Per Buyer Specification), Ss Flex Hoses & Adapters, Sv Burner Assembly (As Per, Qty: 4 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7498392 | Ref ID: 140629053).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Sv Burner Assembly (As Per Buyer Specification), Ss Flex Hoses & Adapters, Sv Burner Assembly (As Per, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140629053

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7498392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SV BURNER ASSEMBLY (As per Buyer Specification), SS FLEX HOSES & ADAPTERS, SV BURNER ASSEMBLY (As per Buyer Specifications), SS FLEX HOSES & ADAPTERS (As per Buyer Specifications)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 04-05-2026 10:46 AM
End Date: 14-05-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks, Suction and Delivery Hoses (CMPDI), EPDM Hoses (V2), Laboratory Glass Adapters, HydroCarbon gas detector, Scanner (V3), Blood Bags as per IS 15102

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections