Tender for Suturing thread silk size 1, Qty: 15 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suturing thread silk size 1, Qty: 15 Roll, (BOQ Item #2) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7151709 | Ref ID: 134428954).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Suturing Materials, Veterinary general surgery kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Suturing Materials, Veterinary general surgery kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Suturing thread silk size 1, Qty: 15 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134428954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7151709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Suturing thread silk size 1
BOQ Title: Surgical Suturing Materials, Veterinary general surgery kit
Item Title: Suturing thread silk size 1
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 26-01-2026 8:09 PM
End Date: 05-02-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: SURGICAL SUTURING MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Suturing thread silk size 0 Silk Thread, Syringe Filter, Alphabet Block Set / Number Block Set (Preschool Kit), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Surgical Sutures, DNA marker, Needle Valve, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14), Thread Locking Adhesi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections