Tender for Sutures 5-0 Dacron with Flat Spatulated Needle 3by8th Cir...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sutures 5-0 Dacron with Flat Spatulated Needle 3by8th Circle Polyester Material, Non-Absorbable, Qty: 30 Units, (BOQ Item #5) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866640 | Ref ID: 129721946).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cryotherapy Related Retinal Consumables and Sutures, Sutures (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cryotherapy Related Retinal Consumables and Sutures, Sutures (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Sutures 5-0 Dacron with Flat Spatulated Needle 3by8th Circle Polyester Material, Non-Absorbable, Qty: 30 Units, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129721946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Standard specification
BOQ Title: Cryotherapy Related Retinal Consumables and Sutures, Sutures (V3)
Item Title: Sutures 5-0 Dacron with Flat Spatulated Needle 3by8th Circle Polyester Material, Non-Absorbable
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-11-2025 4:24 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cryotherapy Related Retinal Consumables and Sutures

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections