Tender for Suture proline 4 per zero cutting pack of 12, Qty: 3 Foil...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suture proline 4 per zero cutting pack of 12, Qty: 3 Foil, (BOQ Item #43) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7131645 | Ref ID: 134041491).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Suture proline 4 per zero cutting pack of 12, Qty: 3 Foil, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134041491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7131645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Suture proline 4 per zero cutting pack of 12
BOQ Title: Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Suture proline 4 per zero cutting pack of 12
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Foil
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 21-01-2026 9:44 AM
End Date: 31-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: DICLOFENAC SODIUM, DICLOFENAC SODIUM INJECTION, Paracetamol + Diclofenac Sodium, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Pipe Clamps (V2), Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (NADCC) Tablets as per IS 15773, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1) Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections