Tender for SUTURE NYLON 10 point 0 pack of 12, Qty: 18 Pack, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SUTURE NYLON 10 point 0 pack of 12, Qty: 18 Pack, (BOQ Item #6) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7740181 | Ref ID: 144828454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 101.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ech Re 16, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ech Re 16, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: SUTURE NYLON 10 point 0 pack of 12, Qty: 18 Pack, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144828454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7740181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 101

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER BBQR
BOQ Title: Ech Re 16, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops
Item Title: SUTURE NYLON 10 point 0 pack of 12
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 101
BOQ Title: ECH RE 16
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, magnifying glass, surgical spatulas cytobrush with ayres spatula, Concave or Convex Lenses for Science Labs in Schools, Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289 Searched String: Inj Aflibercept 2mg 0 point 05ml Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections