Tender for Suture needle with thread absorbent, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suture needle with thread absorbent, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950530 | Ref ID: 147765593).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vetrinary Medicine, Isoniazid Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vetrinary Medicine, Isoniazid Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Suture needle with thread absorbent, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147765593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Suture needle with thread absorbent
BOQ Title: Vetrinary Medicine, Isoniazid Oral Liquid
BOQ Title: Vetrinary Medicine, Isoniazid Oral Liquid
Item Title: Suture needle with thread absorbent
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: VETRINARY MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Syringe 05 ml 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme, Shaker Incubator, Syringe Filter, Gas Chromatography Syringe, Blood Collection Tube, Research Syringe pump, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Syringe Infusion Pump, Laboratory Glassware V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections