Tender for Suture-Mersilk No 0, Qty: 1 PCS, (BOQ Item #18)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suture-Mersilk No 0, Qty: 1 PCS, (BOQ Item #18) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6934712 | Ref ID: 130934926).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Consumable Items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 IV Cannula Fixator Dressing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Consumable Items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 IV Cannula Fixator Dressing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Suture-Mersilk No 0, Qty: 1 PCS, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130934926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6934712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification
BOQ Title: Various Consumable Items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 IV Cannula Fixator Dressing
Item Title: Suture-Mersilk No 0
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-11-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Various Consumable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Consumabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections