Tender for sutli, Sutali Plastic, Qty: 10 Bundle, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for sutli, Sutali Plastic, Qty: 10 Bundle, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919655 | Ref ID: 147280440).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: sutli, Sutali Plastic, Qty: 10 Bundle, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147280440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sutali Plastic
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997
Item Title: sutli
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-08-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Stainless Steel Milk Can with Lid, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701, Enamel Bowl, High End Desktop Computer Searched String: Damper Sponge Pad Moisteners (V2), Chair for General Purpose, X-Ray Detectable Gauze...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections