Tender for Suthali, As per attached specification, Qty: 7 Kg, (BOQ I...

The RUBBER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suthali, As per attached specification, Qty: 7 Kg, (BOQ Item #6) in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6199030 | Ref ID: 118654368).

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rainguarding materials, Self Fusing Silicon Rubber Tape category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rainguarding materials, Self Fusing Silicon Rubber Tape Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Suthali, As per attached specification, Qty: 7 Kg, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118654368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6199030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Rainguarding materials, Self Fusing Silicon Rubber Tape
BOQ Title: Rainguarding materials, Self Fusing Silicon Rubber Tape
Item Title: Suthali
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-05-2025 2:30 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rainguarding materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Rain Suit, Road Stud (V2), Ladies Rain Coat (NLCIL), Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2), Wooden Podium, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Rain Cape Multipurpose Disruptive (Poncho) (Defence), Safety Footwear as per IS 15298, Rain...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections