Tender for Suspension Cable, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suspension Cable, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6713717 | Ref ID: 126789010).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for 40 Ton Aircraft Arrester Barrier Systems, Swing and Flap Barrier Gates Post For Wire Rope Barrier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for 40 Ton Aircraft Arrester Barrier Systems, Swing and Flap Barrier Gates Post For Wire Rope Barrier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Suspension Cable, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126789010

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6713717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUSPENSION CABLE PART NO U06200 FOR 40 TON AIRCRAFT ARRESTER BARRIER SYSTEM OF JOHN GALT MAKE
BOQ Title: Spares for 40 Ton Aircraft Arrester Barrier Systems, Swing and Flap Barrier Gates Post For Wire Rope Barrier
Item Title: Suspension Cable
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-09-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR 40 TON AIRCRAFT ARRESTER BARRIER SYSTEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections