Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Survey/Inspection (I.E Physical Inspection by Conducting Top Patrolling)Identification, Dismantling, Replacement, Testing and Commissioning of Defective 70 Kn Suspension Insulator Strings and 90 Kn Te...
Posting Date: 13 May 2026
Deadline: 19 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141153463
Notice Ref. No.: ED/Line/Works/EE-III/TR-1155/14 Dtd. 02.04.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2800000
Tender EMD: ₹ 28000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Survey/Inspection (i.e Physical inspection by conducting top patrolling)identification, dismantling, replacement, testing and commissioning of defective 70 KN Suspension insulator strings and 90 KN Tension insulator strings of two No. 132 KV lines.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 2800000
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 28000
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 19/05/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 19/05/2026 03:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : RFX No. 8100050242
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections