Tender for Surveying and preparing L-sections, X-sections, and conto...

The OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, IRRIGATION DIVISION, LOHAGHAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surveying and preparing L-sections, X-sections, and contour maps of the area using DGPS at 25.00 m intervals in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134865352).

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveying and preparing L-sections, X-sections, and contour maps of the area using DGPS at 25.00 m intervals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveying and preparing L-sections, X-sections, and contour maps of the area using DGPS at 25.00 m intervals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Surveying and preparing L-sections, X-sections, and contour maps of the area using DGPS at 25.00 m intervals

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134865352

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The work involves surveying and preparing L-sections, X-sections, and contour maps of the area using DGPS at 25.00 m intervals, along a contact road approximately 15.00 km long and 200.00 m to 250.00 m wide (and wider, depending on the worksite), on the left bank of the Huddi River from Chhinigoth village to Jagbura bridge, and on the left bank of the Jagbura River from Jagbura bridge to the siphon.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections