Tender for Surveying Agency

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surveying Agency in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WR1/NT/W-MISC/DOM/F01/25/12553 | Ref ID: 126815918). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 128000.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveying Agency category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveying Agency Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Surveying Agency

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126815918

Notice Ref. No.: WR1/NT/W-MISC/DOM/F01/25/12553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 128000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Engagement of Surveying Agency for carrying out Route Alignment, Detailed survey and detailed soil investigation of following transmission scheme under TBCB in WR-I.Establishment of 400/220 kV Wagdari (Dist. Solapur).Network Expansion scheme in Maharashtra for removal of Transmission constrains in Pune Region-I (765/400kV Pune East).Network Expansion scheme for drawal of power at South Kalamb S/s.
product_category: Survey
tender_type: Limited
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-09-30, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Tue, 23-Sep-2025 11:20 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Tue, 30-Sep-2025 03:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-09-30, Emd Ammount: 128000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections