Tender for Survey, Design Drawing and Consultancy charges for renova...

The INSTITUTE OF BIORESOURCES AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey, Design Drawing and Consultancy charges for renovation of complete work and supervison of execution of work etc., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #16) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860774 | Ref ID: 146385243).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of LED Street Lighting System at IBSD Haoraorou, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of LED Street Lighting System at IBSD Haoraorou, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Survey, Design Drawing and Consultancy charges for renovation of complete work and supervison of execution of work etc., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146385243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860774

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of LED Street Lighting System at IBSD Haoraorou, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2)
Item Title: Survey, Design Drawing and Consultancy charges for renovation of complete work and supervison of execution of work etc.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 3:24 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of LED Street Lighting System at IBSD Haoraorou
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PART-A : SUPPLY PORTION Milk Supply Services, Drone as a Service, Backup as a Service, Blockchain-as-a-Service (BaaS), Hiring of Water Tanker Service, Management and Supply of ATM, Supply of Packaged Water Bottle, Disaster Recovery as a Service (DRaaS), Managed Database as a Service...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections