Tender for Survey Work, Preparation of Dpr, for the Installation of ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION BARARA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey Work, Preparation of Dpr, for the Installation of Ccms Panels for Smart Street Lighting System Establishment of Command and Control for it Infrastructure to Monitor Smart Lighting System (Appro... in Barara, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_442968_1 | Ref ID: 118263032). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Survey Work, Preparation of Dpr, for the Installation of Ccms Panels for Smart Street Lighting System Establishment of Command and Control for it Infrastructure to Monitor Smart Lighting System (Appro...

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118263032

Notice Ref. No.: MCB/2025/CCMS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey work, preparation of DPR, for the installation of CCMS Panels for Smart Street Lighting System Establishment of Command and control for IT Infrastructure to monitor Smart Lighting System (Approx 3300 No.)
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Barara District Ambala
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-May-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections