Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Survey Work of Open Area-Built-Up under Himatnagar Nagar Palika Area.
Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143419410
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice 2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 1.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Selection of Survey Agencies for the Total Station/Dgps/Drone Survey Work of Open Area/Built-Up Area, to Prepare Base Map and other Records and Demarcation Work for the Draft Town Planning Scheme No.2 (Himmatnagar - Motipura), Draft Town Planning Scheme No.3 (Himmatnagar), Draft Town Planning Scheme No.4 (Himmatnagar) Approx Total Area of 538.06 Hectares at Himmatnagar Nagarpalika, Himatnagar.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-06-2026 18:40
Bid document download End Date : 02-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 02-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 50, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections