Tender for Survey Work for the Command Area Development, Catchment A...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey Work for the Command Area Development, Catchment Area, Capacity Survey, Canal System, Reservoir Data and Details Regarding Tail Channel of Morva Talav and Also Design the Waste Weir at Morva(H)... in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 174940 | Ref ID: 117651715). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1059322.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey Work for the Command Area Development, Catchment Area, Capacity Survey, Canal System, Reservoir Data and Details Regarding Tail Channel of Morva Talav and Also Design the Waste Weir at Morva(H)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Work for the Command Area Development, Catchment Area, Capacity Survey, Canal System, Reservoir Data and Details Regarding Tail Channel of Morva Talav and Also Design the Waste Weir at Morva(H)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Survey Work for the Command Area Development, Catchment Area, Capacity Survey, Canal System, Reservoir Data and Details Regarding Tail Channel of Morva Talav and Also Design the Waste Weir at Morva(H)...

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117651715

Notice Ref. No.: 02 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1059322.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey Work for the Command Area Development, Catchment Area, Capacity Survey, Canal System, Reservoir Data and Details Regarding Tail Channel of Morva Talav and Also Design the Waste Weir at Morva(H) Taluka, Dist. Panchmahal.
Title: Survey Work
Product Category : Survey and Investigation Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-04-2025 18:40
Bid document download End Date : 28-04-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 28-04-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 11, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections