Tender for Survey. Soil investigation, Design, Supply of all materia...

The Office of The Superintending Engineer, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey. Soil investigation, Design, Supply of all materials, Labour, T&P required for construction, completion, testing and commissioning of water supply works including (but not limited to) RCC OHT, ... in Amroha, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135432638). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 123.66.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey. Soil investigation, Design, Supply of all materials, Labour, T&P required for construction, completion, testing and commissioning of water supply works including (but not limited to) RCC OHT, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey. Soil investigation, Design, Supply of all materials, Labour, T&P required for construction, completion, testing and commissioning of water supply works including (but not limited to) RCC OHT, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Survey. Soil investigation, Design, Supply of all materials, Labour, T&P required for construction, completion, testing and commissioning of water supply works including (but not limited to) RCC OHT, ...

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135432638

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 123.66

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation to tender for the Survey. Soil investigation, Design, Supply of all materials, Labour, T&P required for construction, completion, testing and commissioning of water supply works including (but not limited to) RCC OHT, CWR, Rising main, Distribution system, Tube wells, Pump house, Boundary wall and site development works etc. and other appurtenant works including SCADA and Automation on TURNKEY basis as per specifications in tender document for "Nagar Palika Parishad Sambhal water supply Reorganization scheme", District-Sambhal Survey. Soil investigation, Design, Supply of all materials, Labour, T&P required for construction, completion, testing and commissioning of water supply works including (but not limited to) RCC OHT, CWR, Rising main, Distribution system, Tube wells, Pump house, Boundary wall and site development works etc. and other appurtenant works including SCADA and Automation on TURNKEY basis as per specifications in tender document for "Nagar Palika Parishad Sambhal water supply Reorganization scheme", District-Sambhal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections