Tender for Survey, Soil investigation, Design, Supply of all materia...

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL NIGAM (UPJN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey, Soil investigation, Design, Supply of all materials, labour, T&P etc. for Construction of "Augmentation of Ahraura Nagar Palika Parishad Water Supply Scheme. DistrictMirzapur" all complete whi... in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 862 | Ref ID: 130913488). The estimated tender value is ₹ 355053000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3600000.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey, Soil investigation, Design, Supply of all materials, labour, T&P etc. for Construction of "Augmentation of Ahraura Nagar Palika Parishad Water Supply Scheme. DistrictMirzapur" all complete whi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey, Soil investigation, Design, Supply of all materials, labour, T&P etc. for Construction of "Augmentation of Ahraura Nagar Palika Parishad Water Supply Scheme. DistrictMirzapur" all complete whi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Survey, Soil investigation, Design, Supply of all materials, labour, T&P etc. for Construction of "Augmentation of Ahraura Nagar Palika Parishad Water Supply Scheme. DistrictMirzapur" all complete whi...

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130913488

Notice Ref. No.: 862

Tender Value: ₹ 355053000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Survey, Soil investigation, Design, Supply of all materials, labour, T&P etc. for Construction of "Augmentation of Ahraura Nagar Palika Parishad Water Supply Scheme. DistrictMirzapur" all complete which includes construction of RCC OHT, Pump house Rising Main, Distributinon system, Staff Quarter, Boundary wall &gate. Site development, Supply, laying & jointing of rising main, distribution system, House Connections, along with renovation, repair and painting etc.of existing facilities/existing structures such as Boundary wall, Pump house OHTsetc, including aîl labour and T&Petc, also supply of all material, labour, T&P etc. for Construction & Rebore of tubewells, SITC of Pumping plants including SITC of SCADA automation of all OHT& MCS as per provisions &specifications in tender document complete in all respect including commissioning, testing, 03 months Trial & Run, Completing defect liabilities on turn-key basis and handing over the completed works of "Augmentation of Ahraura Nagar Palika Parishad Water Supply Scheme. District-Mirzapur" to Respective ULB. Survey, Soil investigation, Design, Supply of all materials, labour, T&P etc. for Construction of "Augmentation of Ahraura Nagar Palika Parishad Water Supply Scheme. DistrictMirzapur" all complete which includes construction of RCC OHT, Pump house Rising Main, Distributinon system, Staff Quarter, Boundary wall &gate. Site development, Supply, laying & jointing of rising main, distribution system, House Connections, along with renovation, repair and painting etc.of existing facilities/existing structures such as Boundary wall, Pump house OHTsetc, including aîl labour and T&Petc, also supply of all material, labour, T&P etc. for Construction & Rebore of tubewells, SITC of Pumping plants including SITC of SCADA automation of all OHT& MCS as per provisions &specifications in tender document complete in all respect including commissioning, testing, 03 months Trial & Run, Completing defect liabilities on turn-key basis and handing over the completed works of "Augmentation of Ahraura Nagar Palika Parishad Water Supply Scheme. District-Mirzapur" to Respective ULB.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections