Tender for Survey, site investigation, site development, Detailed de...

The IDCO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey, site investigation, site development, Detailed design & drawing, construction, Testing & commissioning of 10 ml RCC MBR at Kanjiama with pump house, ancillary civil structures, pumping system, LT electrical system including diesel generator s in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: H.O./P&C/ EST-E-2191/03/04/2023/(Part-II)/3757 | Ref ID: 114523592).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey, site investigation, site development, Detailed design & drawing, construction, Testing & commissioning of 10 ml RCC MBR at Kanjiama with pump house, ancillary civil structures, pumping system, LT electrical system including diesel generator s category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey, site investigation, site development, Detailed design & drawing, construction, Testing & commissioning of 10 ml RCC MBR at Kanjiama with pump house, ancillary civil structures, pumping system, LT electrical system including diesel generator s Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Survey, site investigation, site development, Detailed design & drawing, construction, Testing & commissioning of 10 ml RCC MBR at Kanjiama with pump house, ancillary civil structures, pumping system, LT electrical system including diesel generator s

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114523592

Notice Ref. No.: H.O./P&C/ EST-E-2191/03/04/2023/(Part-II)/3757

Tender Value: ₹ 148400000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey, site investigation, site development, Detailed design & drawing, construction, Testing & commissioning of 10 ml RCC MBR at Kanjiama with pump house, ancillary civil structures, pumping system, LT electrical system including diesel generator sets and instrumentation and control system including PLC & SCADA for water supply to Malipada Industrial Estate, Khurdha, Odisha (on turnkey basis).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections