Tender for Survey Settlements and Land Records

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey Settlements and Land Records in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TGTSL-ADCS/CS/29/2025 | Ref ID: 122536688). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Survey Settlements and Land Records

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122536688

Notice Ref. No.: TGTSL-ADCS/CS/29/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Expression of Interest Identification of Agency for Providing Gnss Rovers on Hire Basis Survey Settlement and Land Records Department, Government of Telangana
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 23-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2025 03:01 PM
EMD: ₹ 100000
Tender Fee: ₹ 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections